Shankar Mahadevan  images photos Shankar Mahadevan

Shankar Mahadevan Profile-Biography

BIRTH PLACE Chembur, Mumbai (india)
BIRTH NAME
NICK NAMES
BIRTH DATE 3 March 1967
EDUCATION graduated in 1988 with a degree in computer science and software engineering from the Ramrao Adik Institute of Technology in Navi Mumbai,,
MOTHER TONGUE
FATHER
MOTHER
BROTHERS
WIFE Sangeeta Mahadevan
SON Siddharth Mahadevan
OCCUPATION Singer, composer
FIRST SONG
FIRST MOVIE
AWARDS 2000: Best Male Playback Singer - "Yenna Solla Pogirai" (Kandukondain Kandukondain)
2004: Best Music Direction - Kal Ho Naa Ho (as part of Shankar–Ehsaan–Loy)
2008: Best Male Playback Singer - "Maa" (Taare Zameen Par)
2012: Best Male Playback Singer - "Bolo Na" (Chittagong)
HOBBIESS
HOBBIES
WEBSITE
TWITTER twitter/
FACEBOOK facebook/

Shankar Mahadevan /Tvlap.com